Gabriele Piccinini
2025-266.55Average ratingPisa
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2625Appearances863 minutes
2025-262.32Expected goalsunderperforming by 2.32
Latest€3.1mMarket valueMidfielder
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
37% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
19 Shots0 Goals2.18xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | Lazio | 74' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-05-01 | Lecce | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-01 | Lecce | 74' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.60 |
| 2026-04-19 | Genoa | 88' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-19 | Genoa | 81' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-10 | AS Roma | 90+2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-02 | Bologna | 78' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-16 | Atalanta | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-16 | Atalanta | 76' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-10 | Udinese | 67' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.36 |
| 2026-01-06 | Como | 63' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-06 | Como | 51' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-06 | Como | 47' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-03 | Genoa | 81' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-12-21 | Cagliari | 33' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-08 | Parma | 55' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-30 | Inter | 60' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-30 | Inter | 29' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-11-24 | Sassuolo | 15' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Pisa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Pisa | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Pisa | 25 | 863 | 0 | 0 | 2.32 | 6.55 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Pisa | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | Pisa | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Coppa Italia | Pisa | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Coppa Italia | Pisa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 191.98 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.73 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 37%
- Shots blocked
- 60.63 per 90
- Key passes
- 70.73 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.870.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 38640.25 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 18218.98 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.73 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.21 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 11%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.42 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Dispossessed
- 111.15 per 90
- Possession lost
- 10210.64 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 131.36 per 90
- Tackle success
- 59%
- Interceptions
- 20.21 per 90
- Clearances
- 101.04 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 333.44 per 90
- Duels won
- 545.63 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 171.77 per 90
- Aerial success
- 49%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 111.15 per 90
- Was fouled
- 121.25 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.31 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated