Quini

Forward · Spain · Career ended · Born 24 Sep 1989 (age 37)

2022-230Goals0.00 per 90
2022-231Assists0.05 per 90
2022-236.75Average ratingGranada
2022-2331Appearances1,795 minutes
2022-23—Expected goals
Latest€220kMarket valueForward
Season2022-23
Segunda División

No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2025-26League Super League APS Atromitos Athinon271,20600—6.66
2024-25League Super League APS Atromitos Athinon282,47502—6.88
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Olympiacos FC813001—6.70
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Olympiacos FC912700—6.55
2023-24League Stoiximan Super League Olympiacos FC331,46020—6.81
2022-23League Segunda División Granada311,79501—6.75
2022-23League LaLiga 2 Granada341,80001—6.75
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Granada19000—7.40
2021-22League La Liga Granada322,30501—6.58
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Granada2000——
2021-22League LaLiga Granada362,30401—6.58
2020-21League La Liga Granada191,18510—6.53
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey Granada217401—7.40
2020-21League LaLiga Granada221,18610—6.53
2019-20League La Liga Granada1071600—6.53
2019-20League LaLiga Granada1072100—6.53
2018-19League Segunda División Granada312,40810—6.77
2018-19League LaLiga 2 Granada372,40810—6.77
2018-19Cup Copa del Rey Granada18400—6.10
2017-18League Segunda División Granada1550300—6.45
2017-18League La Liga 2 Granada4250300—6.45
2017-18Cup Copa del Rey Granada19000—6.00
2016-17League Segunda División Rayo Vallecano272,09700—6.88
2016-17League Segunda Division Rayo Vallecano322,09700—6.88
2016-17Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano2000——
2015-16League La Liga Rayo Vallecano272,04701—6.77
2015-16Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano4000——
2015-16League Primera Division Rayo Vallecano332,04701—6.77
2014-15League La Liga Rayo Vallecano171,04800——
2014-15League Primera Division Rayo Vallecano321,04800——
2013-14League Segunda Division Real Madrid Castilla U21129000—7.60

Quini historical transfers

  • 2026-09-03APS Atromitos Athinon to Club Atletico CentralFree
  • 2026-07-01APS Atromitos Athinon to No teamTransfer
  • 2024-07-09Olympiacos FC to APS Atromitos AthinonFree
  • 2023-07-11Granada to Olympiacos FCFree
  • 2017-07-01Rayo Vallecano to GranadaFree
  • 2014-07-01Real Madrid Castilla U21 to Rayo VallecanoFree
  • 2012-07-01Unknown to Real Madrid Castilla U21Transfer
  • 2011-07-01Antequera to UnknownTransfer
  • 2009-07-01Unknown to AntequeraTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
201.00 per 90
Shots on target
30.15 per 90
Shooting accuracy
15%
Shots blocked
60.30 per 90
Key passes
100.50 per 90
Chances created
10.05 per 90
Hit woodwork
10.05 per 90
Offsides
20.10 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
128264.28 per 90
Accurate passes
52226.17 per 90
Pass accuracy
75%
Accurate long balls
402.01 per 90
Accurate crosses
80.40 per 90
Cross accuracy
15%
Successful dribbles
201.00 per 90
Dribble success
65%
Passes in the opposition half
26913.49 per 90
Dispossessed
140.70 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
321.60 per 90
Possession lost
31715.89 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
381.91 per 90
Tackle success
66%
Interceptions
281.40 per 90
Clearances
371.86 per 90
Blocks
80.40 per 90
Ball recoveries
1075.36 per 90
Duels won
1145.72 per 90
Duel success
54%
Aerial duels won
271.35 per 90
Aerial success
61%

Discipline

Fouls committed
412.06 per 90
Was fouled
90.45 per 90
Yellow cards
80.40 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated