Raphaël Le Guen
Viewing
2026-276.78Average ratingStade Brestois
2026-275Appearances450 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
2025-266.62Average ratingStade Brestois
2025-266Appearances373 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
9 Shots0 Goals1.09xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 | Auxerre | 32' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-13 | Paris Saint-Germain | 45+3' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-05 | Le Havre | 66' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-05 | Le Havre | 20' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-29 | Toulouse | 90+3' | Off target | Open play | Other | 0.08 |
| 2026-08-29 | Toulouse | 51' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.46 |
| 2026-08-22 | Le Mans | 18' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-08-22 | Le Mans | 15' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.34 |
| 2026-08-22 | Le Mans | 2' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-13 | RC Strasbourg | 31' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-10 | Paris Saint-Germain | 29' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-03 | Paris FC | 70' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-03 | Paris FC | 36' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.04 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | Stade Brestois | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 6.78 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Stade Brestois | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Stade Brestois | 6 | 373 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.62 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Stade Brestois | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Stade Brestois | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Raphaël Le Guen historical transfers
- 2024-07-01Stade Brestois U19 to UnknownTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 91.80 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 20.40 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.160.03 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.20 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 31963.80 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 21442.80 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 183.60 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.20 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5911.80 per 90
- Ball carries
- 9819.60 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 20.40 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 30.60 per 90
- Possession lost
- 336.60 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.80 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 40.80 per 90
- Clearances
- 357.00 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.80 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 20.40 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 214.20 per 90
- Duels won
- 306.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 79%
- Aerial duels won
- 214.20 per 90
- Aerial success
- 75%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.40 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.20 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.97 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.24 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 10.24 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.020.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 24258.39 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 15637.64 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 71.69 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.24 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Dispossessed
- 10.24 per 90
- Possession lost
- 235.55 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.72 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 102.41 per 90
- Clearances
- 307.24 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 235.55 per 90
- Duels won
- 194.58 per 90
- Duel success
- 68%
- Aerial duels won
- 122.90 per 90
- Aerial success
- 80%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 40.97 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated