Mattia Felici
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.55Average ratingCagliari2026-272Appearances37 minutes
2026-270.08Expected goals
Latest€2.6mMarket valueForward
2025-262Goals0.44 per 90
2025-261Assists0.22 per 90
2025-266.72Average ratingCagliari2025-2612Appearances410 minutes
2025-260.62Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.38
Latest€2.6mMarket valueForward
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-253Assists0.29 per 90
2024-256.63Average ratingCagliari2024-2520Appearances920 minutes
2024-250.61Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.61
Latest€2.6mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
100% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
1 Shots0 Goals0.08xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-07 | Lecce | 64' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-29 | Juventus | 88' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-08 | Como | 39' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-08 | Como | 14' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-11-03 | Lazio | 86' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-26 | Hellas Verona | 90+2' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-19 | Bologna | 42' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-10-05 | Udinese | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-19 | Lecce | 90' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-13 | Parma | 77' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-02-09 | Parma | 64' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-02-09 | Parma | 22' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-03 | Lazio | 86' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-03 | Lazio | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-01-11 | AC Milan | 40' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-05 | Monza | 2' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-12-28 | Inter | 84' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-22 | Venezia | 90+3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2024-11-29 | Hellas Verona | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-08-31 | Lecce | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Cagliari | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.55 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Cagliari | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Cagliari | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Cagliari | 12 | 410 | 2 | 1 | 0.62 | 6.72 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Cagliari | 3 | 56 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.60 |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Cagliari | 20 | 920 | 0 | 3 | 0.61 | 6.63 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | Cagliari | 3 | 88 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coppa Italia | Feralpisalò | 2 | 26 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Coppa Italia | Lecce | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 12.43 per 90
- Shots on target
- 12.43 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 12.43 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.010.03 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.090.23 per 90
- Offsides
- 12.43 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2151.08 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 717.03 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 64%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 24.86 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 512.16 per 90
- Ball carries
- 717.03 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 37.30 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 24.86 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 24.86 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1024.32 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 12.43 per 90
- Duels won
- 24.86 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 12.43 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 91.98 per 90
- Shots on target
- 61.32 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 67%
- Shots blocked
- 20.44 per 90
- Key passes
- 81.76 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.350.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 22348.95 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7115.59 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 68%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.22 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 61.32 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 26%
- Successful dribbles
- 71.54 per 90
- Dribble success
- 37%
- Dispossessed
- 81.76 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8618.88 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.32 per 90
- Tackle success
- 55%
- Interceptions
- 51.10 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.44 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 153.29 per 90
- Duels won
- 255.49 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.22 per 90
- Aerial success
- 20%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 102.20 per 90
- Was fouled
- 61.32 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.66 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 100.98 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.59 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 60%
- Shots blocked
- 30.29 per 90
- Key passes
- 100.98 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.730.07 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.20 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.20 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.210.12 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.10 per 90
- Offsides
- 40.39 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 46645.59 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 17717.32 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.20 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.39 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 16%
- Successful dribbles
- 191.86 per 90
- Dribble success
- 39%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 12512.23 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 100.98 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 262.54 per 90
- Possession lost
- 16416.04 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 121.17 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 70.68 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.39 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 514.99 per 90
- Duels won
- 605.87 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 70.68 per 90
- Aerial success
- 41%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.10 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 181.76 per 90
- Was fouled
- 171.66 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated