Ngal'ayel Mukau
Viewing
2026-276.80Average ratingLille
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-276Appearances324 minutes
2026-270.11Expected goals
Latest€14.2mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.61Average ratingLille
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-261Goals0.06 per 90
2025-2630Appearances1,547 minutes
2025-262.07Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.07
Latest€14.2mMarket valueMidfielder
2024-256.80Average ratingLille
2024-251Assists0.08 per 90
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-2522Appearances1,193 minutes
2024-250.76Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.76
Latest€14.2mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
100% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
1 Shots0 Goals0.11xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 | Toulouse | 83' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-05-03 | Le Havre | 34' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-03 | Le Havre | 12' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-18 | Nice | 4' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-04 | RC Lens | 68' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-22 | Olympique de Marseille | 7' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-03-01 | Nantes | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-14 | Stade Brestois | 62' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-14 | Stade Brestois | 5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-01 | Olympique Lyonnais | 67' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-01 | Olympique Lyonnais | 59' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-25 | RC Strasbourg | 57' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-01-25 | RC Strasbourg | 16' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-16 | Paris Saint-Germain | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-05 | Olympique de Marseille | 90' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-09-28 | Olympique Lyonnais | 18' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-09-20 | RC Lens | 78' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-20 | RC Lens | 78' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-14 | Toulouse | 45+2' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.39 |
| 2025-08-17 | Stade Brestois | 66' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2025-08-17 | Stade Brestois | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-30 | RC Lens | 45+4' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-22 | AS Monaco | 67' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-22 | AS Monaco | 46' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-02-22 | AS Monaco | 12' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-02-16 | Stade Rennais | 40' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-01-04 | Nantes | 64' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-04 | Nantes | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-06 | Stade Brestois | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-06 | Stade Brestois | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-12-01 | Montpellier | 4' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-17 | Stade de Reims | 45+1' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.01 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | Lille | 6 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.80 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Lille | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | DR Congo | 4 | 196 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | DR Congo | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Lille | 30 | 1,547 | 1 | 0 | 2.07 | 6.61 |
| 2025 | National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF | DR Congo | 6 | 173 | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Lille | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Lille | 12 | 713 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2025 | National team Africa Cup of Nations | DR Congo | 4 | 267 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | DR Congo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Lille | 22 | 1,193 | 0 | 1 | 0.76 | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Lille | 3 | 250 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Lille | 12 | 614 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.81 |
| 2023-24 | League Pro League | KV Mechelen | 33 | 1,924 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2022-23 | League Pro League | KV Mechelen | 14 | 108 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.59 |
Ngal'ayel Mukau historical transfers
- 2024-07-11KV Mechelen to Lille5M €
- 2023-07-01YRKV Mechelen Reserve to KV MechelenTransfer
- 2021-07-01Unknown to YRKV Mechelen ReserveTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.28 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.28 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.160.04 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.150.04 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.28 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 17648.89 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 11832.78 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.83 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.56 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 6618.33 per 90
- Ball carries
- 3910.83 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 51.39 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.83 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 41.11 per 90
- Possession lost
- 267.22 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 41.11 per 90
- Tackle success
- 80%
- Interceptions
- 41.11 per 90
- Clearances
- 61.67 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.28 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 236.39 per 90
- Duels won
- 113.06 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 41.11 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 41.11 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 201.16 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.29 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 90.52 per 90
- Key passes
- 130.76 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.900.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 85649.80 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 54931.94 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 181.05 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 120.70 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 130.76 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1468.49 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 181.05 per 90
- Tackle success
- 62%
- Interceptions
- 140.81 per 90
- Clearances
- 80.47 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 673.90 per 90
- Duels won
- 774.48 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 130.76 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 271.57 per 90
- Was fouled
- 231.34 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.17 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 110.83 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.15 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 18%
- Shots blocked
- 60.45 per 90
- Key passes
- 120.91 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.680.05 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.990.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 82061.86 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 57143.08 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 120.91 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.08 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.68 per 90
- Dribble success
- 53%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 34626.10 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 80.60 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 181.36 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1047.85 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 181.36 per 90
- Tackle success
- 55%
- Interceptions
- 151.13 per 90
- Clearances
- 221.66 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 634.75 per 90
- Duels won
- 715.36 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 141.06 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 191.43 per 90
- Was fouled
- 151.13 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.30 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated