Billal Brahimi

Forward · Algeria · Le Mans · No. 7 · Born 14 Mar 2000 (age 26)

2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.72Average ratingLe Mans
2026-275Appearances96 minutes
2026-270.04Expected goals
Latest€970kMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

0% on target
90+6' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Toulouse · for Le Mans90+3' blocked · xG 0.01 · vs Toulouse · for Le Mans
2 Shots0 Goals0.04xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-16Le MansToulouse90+6'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.03
2026-10-16Le MansToulouse90+3'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.01

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Le Mans596000.046.72
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Le Mans3000——
2025-26League Ligue 1 Nice1100—6.70
2025-26League Liga Portugal CF Estrela Amadora58800—6.62
2025-26Int'l cup Champions League Nice2000——
2025League Brasileiro Serie A Santos82000—6.80
2024-25League Ligue 1 Nice276000.046.50
2024-25League Pro League Sint-Truidense VV271,79624—7.37
2023-24League Ligue 1 Stade Brestois18208000.106.59
2023-24League Ligue 1 Nice29000.006.50
2023-24Cup Coupe de France Stade Brestois28100—6.80
2022-23League Ligue 1 Nice26784321.046.78
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Nice1238220—6.77
2022-23Cup Coupe de France Nice18800—6.90
2022National team Int. Friendly Games Algeria5000——
2021-22League Ligue 1 Nice1137100—6.63
2021-22League Ligue 1 Angers933401—6.72
2021-22Cup Coupe de France Nice48000—6.60
2018-19Cup League Cup Middlesbrough1000——

Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.

Billal Brahimi historical transfers

  • 2026-07-06Santos to Le MansFree
  • 2026-02-02Santos to CF Estrela AmadoraLoan
  • 2025-09-24No team to SantosTransfer
  • 2025-09-01Nice to No teamTransfer
  • 2024-09-06Nice to Sint-Truidense VVLoan
  • 2023-09-01Nice to Stade BrestoisLoan
  • 2022-01-28Angers to Nice7M €
  • 2021-09-08Stade de Reims to Angers1.3M €
  • 2021-07-01Stade Reims II to Stade de ReimsTransfer
  • 2020-08-08Stade Reims II to Le MansLoan
  • 2019-07-24Middlesbrough U21 to Stade Reims II200k €

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
21.88 per 90
Shots on target
0
Shooting accuracy
0%
Shots blocked
21.88 per 90
Key passes
54.69 per 90
Expected assists
0.730.69 per 90
Chances created
10.94 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
9185.31 per 90
Accurate passes
4138.44 per 90
Pass accuracy
79%
Accurate long balls
43.75 per 90
Accurate crosses
43.75 per 90
Cross accuracy
27%
Successful dribbles
10.94 per 90
Dribble success
33%
Passes in the opposition half
2018.75 per 90
Ball carries
2422.50 per 90
Progressive carries
32.81 per 90
Dispossessed
54.69 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
32.81 per 90
Possession lost
3230.00 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
10.94 per 90
Tackle success
33%
Interceptions
32.81 per 90
Clearances
0
Ball recoveries
65.63 per 90
Duels won
65.63 per 90
Duel success
32%
Aerial duels won
10.94 per 90
Aerial success
50%

Discipline

Fouls committed
10.94 per 90
Was fouled
10.94 per 90
Yellow cards
10.94 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated