Carlos Martín
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.40Average ratingAtlético Madrid2026-271Appearances57 minutes
2026-270.09Expected goals
—Market valueForward
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.38Average ratingRayo Vallecano2025-2611Appearances467 minutes
2025-261.22Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.22
—Market valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target2 Shots0 Goals0.09xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-19 | Atlético Madrid | Málaga CF | 55' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-08-19 | Atlético Madrid | Málaga CF | 6' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-18 | Rayo Vallecano | Celta Vigo | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-11 | Rayo Vallecano | Mallorca | 33' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.14 |
| 2026-01-11 | Rayo Vallecano | Mallorca | 19' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-04-13 | Deportivo Alavés | Real Madrid | 50' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-04-05 | Deportivo Alavés | Girona FC | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-14 | Deportivo Alavés | UD Las Palmas | 8' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-03-08 | Deportivo Alavés | Villarreal | 33' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-02 | Deportivo Alavés | Mallorca | 89+5' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-02 | Deportivo Alavés | Mallorca | 75' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-02 | Deportivo Alavés | Mallorca | 67' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-02 | Deportivo Alavés | Mallorca | 59' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-02 | Deportivo Alavés | Mallorca | 41' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-09 | Deportivo Alavés | Getafe | 47' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-09 | Deportivo Alavés | Getafe | 44+2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-02 | Deportivo Alavés | FC Barcelona | 78' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-22 | Deportivo Alavés | Valencia | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-12-22 | Deportivo Alavés | Valencia | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2024-12-22 | Deportivo Alavés | Valencia | 6' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2024-12-15 | Deportivo Alavés | Athletic Club | 44+2' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-08 | Deportivo Alavés | Osasuna | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-30 | Deportivo Alavés | Leganés | 50' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-11-30 | Deportivo Alavés | Leganés | 1' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-11-23 | Deportivo Alavés | Atlético Madrid | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-09 | Deportivo Alavés | Villarreal | 89+4' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.01 |
| 2024-11-01 | Deportivo Alavés | Mallorca | 89+3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.40 |
| 2024-10-26 | Deportivo Alavés | Rayo Vallecano | 68' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-10-26 | Deportivo Alavés | Rayo Vallecano | 65' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-26 | Deportivo Alavés | Rayo Vallecano | 53' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-09-20 | Deportivo Alavés | Sevilla | 59' | Goal | Open play | Other | 0.51 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Atlético Madrid | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | 11 | 467 | 0 | 0 | 1.22 | 6.38 |
| Career | 12 | 524 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
Carlos Martín historical transfers
- 2026-01-02Atlético Madrid to Rayo VallecanoLoan
- 2024-08-17Atlético Madrid to Deportivo AlavésLoan
- 2023-08-04Atlético Madrid to MirandésLoan
- 2023-07-01Atlético Madrileño to Atlético MadridTransfer
- 2021-07-01Atlético Madrid U19 to Atlético MadrileñoTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 23.16 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.050.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2844.21 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1523.68 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 11.58 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1117.37 per 90
- Ball carries
- 46.32 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 11.58 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 11.58 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 11.58 per 90
- Possession lost
- 914.21 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 23.16 per 90
- Duels won
- 11.58 per 90
- Duel success
- 13%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.58 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 46.32 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 91.73 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.77 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 44%
- Shots blocked
- 30.58 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.58 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.250.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 19537.58 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9017.34 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.39 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.19 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 13%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.77 per 90
- Dribble success
- 80%
- Dispossessed
- 50.96 per 90
- Possession lost
- 509.64 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.16 per 90
- Tackle success
- 55%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 40.77 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 193.66 per 90
- Duels won
- 244.63 per 90
- Duel success
- 37%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.96 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 112.12 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.96 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.19 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC