Zakaria Eddahchouri
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
33% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.
No shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 | Getafe | 85' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-05 | Villarreal | 79' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-08-17 | Elche | 81' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-31 | UD Las Palmas | 28' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-31 | UD Las Palmas | 26' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-05-17 | FC Andorra | 81' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-05-08 | Cádiz | 84' | Off target | Open play | Other | — |
| 2026-05-01 | Leganés | 89' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-01 | Leganés | 64' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.49 |
| 2026-04-20 | Mirandés | 90+6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-03-21 | Real Zaragoza | 90+6' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-08 | Granada | 40' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-08 | Granada | 10' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-08 | Granada | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-02-21 | Eibar | 16' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2026-02-21 | Eibar | 9' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-15 | CD Castellón | 53' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-08 | Albacete Balompié | 61' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-08 | Albacete Balompié | 56' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-08 | Albacete Balompié | 4' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-01-25 | Real Racing Club | 8' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2026-01-17 | Almería | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-17 | Almería | 25' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-01-17 | Almería | 23' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-01-17 | Almería | 5' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-10 | UD Las Palmas | 90+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-04 | Cádiz | 90' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-20 | FC Andorra | 24' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-12-20 | FC Andorra | 12' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-12-20 | FC Andorra | 4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-13 | Real Sociedad B | 90+4' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-13 | Real Sociedad B | 90+1' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.43 |
| 2025-12-13 | Real Sociedad B | 82' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-12-13 | Real Sociedad B | 62' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-13 | Real Sociedad B | 59' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-29 | Albacete Balompié | 89' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-11-16 | Córdoba | 78' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.57 |
| 2025-11-08 | Cultural Leonesa | 75' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-11-08 | Cultural Leonesa | 53' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.37 |
| 2025-11-08 | Cultural Leonesa | 16' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-11-02 | Real Zaragoza | 59' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-02 | Real Zaragoza | 38' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-19 | Real Racing Club | 22' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-12 | Málaga CF | 44' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-12 | Málaga CF | 17' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-10-04 | Almería | 72' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-27 | Eibar | 76' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-19 | Huesca | 76' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-09-19 | Huesca | 76' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-19 | Huesca | 70' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-13 | Mirandés | 88' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-09-13 | Mirandés | 80' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-09-13 | Mirandés | 72' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-13 | Mirandés | 72' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-09-06 | Sporting Gijón | 82' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-06 | Sporting Gijón | 71' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-06 | Sporting Gijón | 63' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-24 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 12' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-08-16 | Granada | 51' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-16 | Granada | 18' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-08-16 | Granada | 9' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-05-10 | Sporting Gijón | 75' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2025-05-04 | Albacete Balompié | 62' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.27 |
| 2025-05-04 | Albacete Balompié | 46' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-05-04 | Albacete Balompié | 4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-04-27 | Real Racing Club | 85' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-04-20 | CD Tenerife | 56' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-04-20 | CD Tenerife | 52' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-04-20 | CD Tenerife | 15' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-04-13 | Mirandés | 90+7' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-06 | Cádiz | 60' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.20 |
| 2025-04-06 | Cádiz | 49' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-06 | Cádiz | 37' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-03-29 | Racing de Ferrol | 63' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.17 |
| 2025-03-29 | Racing de Ferrol | 3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.72 |
| 2025-03-07 | Córdoba | 65' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-03-07 | Córdoba | 61' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.84 |
| 2025-03-07 | Córdoba | 56' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2025-03-07 | Córdoba | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-23 | Huesca | 71' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-02-23 | Huesca | 33' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-23 | Huesca | 25' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-16 | CD Eldense | 56' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-16 | CD Eldense | 27' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-16 | CD Eldense | 18' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-09 | Almería | 56' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-02-09 | Almería | 19' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Deportivo de A Coruña | 4 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 0.10 | 6.75 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Deportivo de A Coruña | 5 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Deportivo de A Coruña | 7 | 82 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Deportivo de A Coruña | 36 | 1,513 | 12 | 4 | 7.24 | 6.96 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Deportivo de A Coruña | 40 | 1,531 | 12 | 4 | — | 6.96 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Deportivo de A Coruña | 4 | 222 | 1 | 2 | — | 7.20 |
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | Deportivo de A Coruña | 16 | 1,062 | 4 | 0 | 4.19 | 6.87 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Deportivo de A Coruña | 16 | 1,062 | 4 | 0 | — | 6.87 |
| 2021-22 | League Eredivisie | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
Zakaria Eddahchouri historical transfers
- 2025-01-30SC Telstar to Deportivo de A Coruña300k €
- 2023-07-13Koninklijke HFC to SC TelstarFree
- 2022-08-13Go Ahead Eagles to Koninklijke HFCFree
- 2019-07-01Unknown to Go Ahead EaglesTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 33.91 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.30 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 11.30 per 90
- Key passes
- 11.30 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.100.13 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.140.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 3545.65 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1519.57 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 810.43 per 90
- Ball carries
- 810.43 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 11.30 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 22.61 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 11.30 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1114.35 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 22.61 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 22.61 per 90
- Duels won
- 67.83 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 22.61 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 22.61 per 90
- Was fouled
- 11.30 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 583.45 per 90
- Shots on target
- 271.61 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 47%
- Shots blocked
- 60.36 per 90
- Key passes
- 201.19 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 47928.49 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1488.80 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 68%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.42 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.06 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 110.65 per 90
- Dribble success
- 42%
- Dispossessed
- 261.55 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1619.58 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 60.36 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 40.24 per 90
- Clearances
- 231.37 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 321.90 per 90
- Duels won
- 925.47 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 513.03 per 90
- Aerial success
- 58%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 362.14 per 90
- Was fouled
- 201.19 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 70.42 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 262.20 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.76 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 35%
- Shots blocked
- 30.25 per 90
- Key passes
- 151.27 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 36530.93 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13611.53 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.42 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.08 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 11%
- Successful dribbles
- 100.85 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Dispossessed
- 191.61 per 90
- Possession lost
- 12310.42 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.34 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 20.17 per 90
- Clearances
- 110.93 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 211.78 per 90
- Duels won
- 574.83 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 272.29 per 90
- Aerial success
- 52%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 191.61 per 90
- Was fouled
- 141.19 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated