Joshua Duffus
Viewing
2026-271Goals0.47 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.61Average ratingSaint-Étienne2026-278Appearances190 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€2.6mMarket valueForward
2025-267Goals0.78 per 90
2025-263Assists0.33 per 90
2025-266.87Average ratingSaint-Étienne2025-2627Appearances808 minutes
2025-26—Expected goals
Latest€2.6mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Ligue 2
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
44% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
9 Shots1 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 | Montpellier | 71' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-05 | Montpellier | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-22 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 87' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-22 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 78' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-22 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 72' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-14 | Clermont Foot | 88' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-14 | Clermont Foot | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-08 | Sochaux | 77' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-08 | Sochaux | 48' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-15 | Rodez AF | 25' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-15 | Rodez AF | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-09 | Amiens SC | 44' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-09 | Amiens SC | 40' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-09 | Amiens SC | 14' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-09 | Amiens SC | 7' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-02 | Rodez AF | 51' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-18 | Bastia | 90+3' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-18 | Bastia | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-04 | Nancy | 86' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-04 | Nancy | 78' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-21 | Annecy FC | 71' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-07 | Red Star FC | 90+8' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-28 | Pau FC | 90+4' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-28 | Pau FC | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-21 | Stade Lavallois | 90' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-21 | Stade Lavallois | 83' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-12-06 | USL Dunkerque | 90+4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-08 | Troyes | 45+3' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-11-01 | Red Star FC | 45+1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-10-28 | Pau FC | 48' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-28 | Pau FC | 44' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-28 | Pau FC | 43' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-28 | Pau FC | 15' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-25 | Annecy FC | 90+3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-27 | Guingamp | 78' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-09-13 | Clermont Foot | 89' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-30 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-30 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 51' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-30 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 28' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-30 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 22' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-16 | Rodez AF | 34' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-16 | Rodez AF | 27' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-16 | Rodez AF | 16' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-16 | Rodez AF | 13' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-16 | Rodez AF | 8' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 2 | Saint-Étienne | 8 | 190 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.61 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Saint-Étienne | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 2 | Saint-Étienne | 27 | 808 | 7 | 3 | — | 6.87 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Saint-Étienne | 3 | 99 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2023-24 | League Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Joshua Duffus historical transfers
- 2025-08-13Brighton & Hove Albion U21 to Saint-ÉtienneFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 83.79 per 90
- Shots on target
- 31.42 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 20.95 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.95 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.47 per 90
- Offsides
- 31.42 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 13262.53 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6731.74 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.47 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.95 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 67%
- Successful dribbles
- 41.89 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4822.74 per 90
- Ball carries
- 5124.16 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 73.32 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 31.42 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 157.11 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3416.11 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 10.47 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.47 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 83.79 per 90
- Duels won
- 125.68 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 73.32 per 90
- Was fouled
- 83.79 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 343.79 per 90
- Shots on target
- 182.00 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 53%
- Shots blocked
- 60.67 per 90
- Key passes
- 80.89 per 90
- Chances created
- 40.45 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.33 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.22 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 35639.65 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 12313.70 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.33 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.33 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 23%
- Successful dribbles
- 101.11 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 879.69 per 90
- Ball carries
- 899.91 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 121.34 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 161.78 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 343.79 per 90
- Possession lost
- 11412.70 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 60.67 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 60.67 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 232.56 per 90
- Duels won
- 556.13 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 60.67 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 182.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 273.01 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated