Wesley
Viewing
2026-277.28Average ratingAS Roma
2026-271Assists0.21 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-275Appearances420 minutes
2026-270.08Expected goals
Latest€43.0mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-267.05Average ratingAS Roma
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-265Goals0.18 per 90
2025-2630Appearances2,457 minutes
2025-261.69Expected goalsoverperforming by 3.31
Latest€43.0mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
3 Shots0 Goals0.08xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 | Inter | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-19 | Inter | 34' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-31 | Lecce | 58' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-17 | Lazio | 10' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-10 | Parma | 90+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-04 | Fiorentina | 17' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-01 | Juventus | 39' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-15 | SSC Napoli | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-02 | Udinese | 84' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-02 | Udinese | 48' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-10 | Sassuolo | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-06 | Lecce | 61' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-15 | Como | 60' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-15 | Como | 25' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-15 | Como | 22' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-23 | Cremonese | 69' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.37 |
| 2025-11-02 | AC Milan | 19' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-02 | AC Milan | 15' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-29 | Parma | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-29 | Parma | 55' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-29 | Parma | 11' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-26 | Sassuolo | 83' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-10-26 | Sassuolo | 77' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-26 | Sassuolo | 76' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-18 | Inter | 68' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-23 | Bologna | 53' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-08-23 | Bologna | 47' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-23 | Bologna | 38' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | AS Roma | 5 | 420 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 7.28 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | AS Roma | 4 | 225 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, CONMEBOL | Brazil | 5 | 191 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup Champions League | AS Roma | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Brazil | 3 | 133 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.43 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | AS Roma | 30 | 2,457 | 5 | 0 | 1.69 | 7.05 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | AS Roma | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.20 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | AS Roma | 10 | 541 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.88 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Brazil | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025 | Int'l cup CONMEBOL Libertadores | Flamengo | 5 | 390 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.26 |
| 2025 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Flamengo | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2025 | League Brasileiro Serie A | Flamengo | 14 | 983 | 1 | 2 | — | 7.35 |
| 2024 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Flamengo | 7 | 253 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.88 |
| 2024 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Flamengo | 10 | 507 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.14 |
| 2024 | League Brasileirão Betano | Flamengo | 35 | 2,340 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.13 |
| 2023 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Flamengo | 7 | 495 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.74 |
| 2023 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Flamengo | 9 | 686 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.89 |
| 2023 | League Brasileirão Série A | Flamengo | 36 | 2,514 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.72 |
| 2022 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Flamengo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Flamengo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | League Brasileirão Série A | Flamengo | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | League Brasileirão Série A | Flamengo | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
Wesley historical transfers
- 2025-07-28Flamengo to AS Roma25M €
- 2023-01-01Flamengo U20 to FlamengoTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.64 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 20.43 per 90
- Key passes
- 153.21 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.440.31 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.43 per 90
- Offsides
- 51.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 32569.64 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 16836.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.43 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 81.71 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 44%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.86 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 11023.57 per 90
- Ball carries
- 9019.29 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 132.79 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 81.71 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 91.93 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7015.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.29 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 40.86 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.21 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.21 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 224.71 per 90
- Duels won
- 255.36 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.64 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 51.07 per 90
- Was fouled
- 61.29 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 250.92 per 90
- Shots on target
- 130.48 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 52%
- Shots blocked
- 50.18 per 90
- Key passes
- 331.21 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.930.14 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 180866.23 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 82130.07 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 230.84 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 200.73 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 21%
- Successful dribbles
- 140.51 per 90
- Dribble success
- 23%
- Dispossessed
- 250.92 per 90
- Possession lost
- 42915.71 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 371.36 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 230.84 per 90
- Clearances
- 612.23 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1174.29 per 90
- Duels won
- 1515.53 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 250.92 per 90
- Aerial success
- 45%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 361.32 per 90
- Was fouled
- 572.09 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.22 per 90
- Red cards
- 20.07 per 90
Data updated