Ruben Quintanilla
Season2024-25
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-01 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | CD Castellón | 90+8' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-12 | Almería | Córdoba | 11' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Rayo Majadahonda | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | CD Eldense | 2 | 122 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 8 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 6.96 |
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | Almería | 4 | 107 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.83 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Almería | 14 | 107 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.83 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 12 | 338 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.96 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Almería | 4 | 93 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.70 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | Mallorca | 3 | 76 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2023-24 | League LaLiga | Mallorca | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League La Liga | Mallorca | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
| 2022-23 | League LaLiga | Mallorca | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.
Ruben Quintanilla historical transfers
- 2026-07-09Almería to Rayo MajadahondaFree
- 2025-08-14Almería to CD EldenseLoan
- 2025-02-02Almería to Burgos Club de FútbolLoan
- 2024-11-01Almería B to AlmeríaTransfer
- 2024-07-23Mallorca B to Almería BFree
- 2021-08-01Mallorca B to EC GranollersLoan
- 2021-07-01Mallorca U19 to Mallorca BTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.40 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 51.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 31263.10 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 18036.40 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 102.02 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 30.61 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Dispossessed
- 20.40 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6212.54 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 132.63 per 90
- Tackle success
- 72%
- Interceptions
- 61.21 per 90
- Clearances
- 153.03 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 275.46 per 90
- Duels won
- 377.48 per 90
- Duel success
- 63%
- Aerial duels won
- 102.02 per 90
- Aerial success
- 59%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 71.42 per 90
- Was fouled
- 61.21 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.27 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 41.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 24866.04 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 15240.47 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 102.66 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.27 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 20.53 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4913.05 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 92.40 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 30.80 per 90
- Clearances
- 82.13 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 205.33 per 90
- Duels won
- 277.19 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 92.40 per 90
- Aerial success
- 56%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 61.60 per 90
- Was fouled
- 51.33 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.84 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.84 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6453.83 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2823.55 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 21.68 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 1310.93 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 43.36 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 32.52 per 90
- Clearances
- 75.89 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 75.89 per 90
- Duels won
- 108.41 per 90
- Duel success
- 77%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.84 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.84 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.84 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.84 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 390.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 260.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 100%
- Accurate long balls
- 130.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 130.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated