Nabil Touaizi
Viewing
2024-256.66Average ratingAlbacete Balompié
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-251Goals0.15 per 90
2024-2525Appearances604 minutes
2024-250.63Expected goals
Latest€880kMarket valueMidfielder
2022-236.50Average ratingEspanyol
2022-230Assists0.00 per 90
2022-230Goals0.00 per 90
2022-231Appearances2 minutes
2022-230.00Expected goals
Latest€880kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2024-25
Segunda División
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
75% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
4 Shots1 Goals0.63xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-24 | Racing de Ferrol | 9' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.36 |
| 2025-03-10 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 90+2' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-20 | FC Cartagena | 37' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2024-12-20 | FC Cartagena | 10' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Liga Portugal | FC Alverca | 4 | 291 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | FC Alverca | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | League Liga Portugal | FC Alverca | 33 | 2,825 | 1 | 5 | — | 6.74 |
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | Albacete Balompié | 25 | 604 | 1 | 0 | 0.63 | 6.66 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Albacete Balompié | 37 | 604 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.66 |
| 2023-24 | League LaLiga 2 | Espanyol | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League La Liga | Espanyol | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
| 2022-23 | League LaLiga | Espanyol | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2020-21 | League LaLiga 2 | Espanyol | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Nabil Touaizi historical transfers
- 2025-08-05Albacete Balompié to FC AlvercaFree
- 2024-08-09Atlético Madrileño to Albacete BalompiéFree
- 2023-09-01Espanyol B to Atlético MadrileñoTransfer
- 2020-09-23Manchester City U21 to Espanyol BFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.60 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.45 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 75%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 71.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 39558.86 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13219.67 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.89 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.30 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 8%
- Successful dribbles
- 152.24 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Dispossessed
- 81.19 per 90
- Possession lost
- 13119.52 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 71.04 per 90
- Tackle success
- 64%
- Interceptions
- 101.49 per 90
- Clearances
- 243.58 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 284.17 per 90
- Duels won
- 405.96 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 111.64 per 90
- Aerial success
- 37%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 71.04 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.45 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.45 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 290.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 145.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 100%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 145.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Duel success
- 0%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated