Sergio Arribas

Defender · Spain · Cádiz · No. 3 · Born 10 Feb 2003 (age 23)

2026-276.76Average ratingCádiz
2026-278Appearances662 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
Season2026-27
Segunda División

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

38% on target

Every shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.

59' saved · vs Mallorca · for Cádiz13' missed · vs Sporting Gijón · for Cádiz81' saved · vs Leganés · for Cádiz21' missed · vs Leganés · for Cádiz58' blocked · vs CD Tenerife · for Cádiz41' missed · vs CD Tenerife · for Cádiz47' missed · vs Girona FC · for Cádiz32' saved · vs Girona FC · for Cádiz
8 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map from 0 of 8 shots
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-11-02CádizMallorca59'SavedFree kick deliveryHeader—
2026-10-11CádizSporting Gijón13'Off targetOpen playRight foot—
2026-10-03CádizLeganés81'SavedCounter-attackLeft foot—
2026-10-03CádizLeganés21'Off targetFrom cornerHeader—
2026-09-26CádizCD Tenerife58'BlockedOpen playLeft foot—
2026-09-26CádizCD Tenerife41'Off targetOpen playLeft foot—
2026-09-19CádizGirona FC47'Off targetOpen playLeft foot—
2026-09-19CádizGirona FC32'SavedOpen playLeft foot—

Shot maps for this player begin in 2025-26. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Segunda División Cádiz866200—6.76
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Cádiz84500—6.50
2026-27League LaLiga 2 Cádiz639600—6.96
2025-26League Segunda División Huesca12751010.086.39
2025-26League Segunda División Cádiz8605110.196.96
2025-26League LaLiga 2 Huesca2375801—6.39
2025-26League LaLiga 2 Cádiz1861111—6.96
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Huesca318910—6.80
2024-25League La Liga Real Betis19000—7.60
2024-25League LaLiga Real Betis39000—7.60

Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.

Sergio Arribas historical transfers

  • 2026-01-29Real Betis to CádizTransfer
  • 2025-07-07Real Betis to HuescaLoan
  • 2025-07-01Betis Deportivo to Real BetisTransfer
  • 2024-07-07Rayo Vallecano B to Betis DeportivoFree
  • 2023-01-01Unknown to Rayo Vallecano BTransfer
  • 2022-07-01Rayo Vallecano U19 to UnknownTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
81.09 per 90
Shots on target
30.41 per 90
Shooting accuracy
38%
Shots blocked
10.14 per 90
Key passes
60.82 per 90
Chances created
10.14 per 90
Big chances missed
20.27 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
42057.10 per 90
Accurate passes
21128.69 per 90
Pass accuracy
81%
Accurate long balls
111.50 per 90
Accurate crosses
20.27 per 90
Cross accuracy
17%
Successful dribbles
60.82 per 90
Dribble success
75%
Passes in the opposition half
8912.10 per 90
Ball carries
10314.00 per 90
Progressive carries
111.50 per 90
Dispossessed
20.27 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
81.09 per 90
Possession lost
8811.96 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
162.18 per 90
Tackle success
67%
Interceptions
121.63 per 90
Clearances
243.26 per 90
Blocks
10.14 per 90
Ball recoveries
212.85 per 90
Duels won
435.85 per 90
Duel success
64%
Aerial duels won
101.36 per 90
Aerial success
83%

Discipline

Fouls committed
121.63 per 90
Was fouled
30.41 per 90
Yellow cards
40.54 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated