Alessandro Gabrielloni
2024-251Goals0.69 per 90
2024-251Assists0.69 per 90
2024-256.71Average ratingComo2024-2515Appearances130 minutes
2024-250.30Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.70
Latest€440kMarket valueForward
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
40% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
5 Shots1 Goals0.30xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-19 | Lecce | 89' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-29 | Empoli | 90+1' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-15 | AS Roma | 90+3' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2024-09-01 | Udinese | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-08-19 | Juventus | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Como | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Palermo | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Como | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Como | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Como | 15 | 130 | 1 | 1 | 0.30 | 6.71 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | Como | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coppa Italia | Como | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Coppa Italia | Como | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Coppa Italia | Como | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Alessandro Gabrielloni historical transfers
- 2025-08-30Como to Juve StabiaLoan
- 2018-01-31AS Bisceglie to ComoFree
- 2017-07-04Cavese to AS BisceglieFree
- 2016-08-18Campobasso FC to CaveseTransfer
- 2015-12-17Martina to Campobasso FCFree
- 2015-07-31S.S. Taranto 1927 to MartinaTransfer
- 2014-08-08Maceratese 1922 to S.S. Taranto 1927Transfer
- 2013-08-02Jesi to Maceratese 1922Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 53.46 per 90
- Shots on target
- 21.38 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 21.38 per 90
- Key passes
- 42.77 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.160.11 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.69 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.580.40 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.69 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 7048.46 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2718.69 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 57%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1913.15 per 90
- Ball carries
- 53.46 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 32.08 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 21.38 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2618.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 10.69 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 128.31 per 90
- Duels won
- 74.85 per 90
- Duel success
- 23%
- Aerial duels won
- 32.08 per 90
- Aerial success
- 21%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 64.15 per 90
- Was fouled
- 42.77 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.69 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated