Pape Diop

Midfielder · Senegal · RC Strasbourg · No. 21 · Born 4 Sep 2003 (age 23)

2026-276.89Average ratingRC Strasbourg
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-2710Appearances594 minutes
2026-270.41Expected goals
Latest€8.2mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

22% on target
89' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Stade Rennais · for RC Strasbourg44' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Paris Saint-Germain · for RC Strasbourg87' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Nice · for RC Strasbourg18' blocked · xG 0.01 · vs Nice · for RC Strasbourg33' blocked · xG 0.05 · vs AS Monaco · for RC Strasbourg13' missed · xG 0.02 · vs AS Monaco · for RC Strasbourg87' missed · xG 0.03 · vs RC Lens · for RC Strasbourg15' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs RC Lens · for RC Strasbourg2' missed · xG 0.17 · vs RC Lens · for RC Strasbourg
9 Shots0 Goals0.41xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-25RC StrasbourgStade Rennais89'SavedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-10-17RC StrasbourgParis Saint-Germain44'SavedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-10-11RC StrasbourgNice87'Off targetFree kick deliveryHeader0.06
2026-10-11RC StrasbourgNice18'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.01
2026-09-12RC StrasbourgAS Monaco33'BlockedDirect free kickRight foot0.05
2026-09-12RC StrasbourgAS Monaco13'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.02
2026-08-29RC StrasbourgRC Lens87'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-08-29RC StrasbourgRC Lens15'BlockedDirect free kickRight foot0.03
2026-08-29RC StrasbourgRC Lens2'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.17

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 RC Strasbourg10594000.416.89
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games RC Strasbourg32100—6.70
2025-26League Ligue 1 Toulouse151,185121.336.93
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Toulouse425900—7.03
2023-24League Pro League SV Zulte Waregem218000—6.85
2022-23League Pro League SV Zulte Waregem43200—6.50

Pape Diop historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
91.36 per 90
Shots on target
20.30 per 90
Shooting accuracy
22%
Shots blocked
30.45 per 90
Key passes
81.21 per 90
Expected assists
0.210.03 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.130.02 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
54181.97 per 90
Accurate passes
40561.36 per 90
Pass accuracy
92%
Accurate long balls
182.73 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
30.45 per 90
Dribble success
100%
Passes in the opposition half
16424.85 per 90
Ball carries
13420.30 per 90
Dispossessed
10.15 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
91.36 per 90
Possession lost
477.12 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
142.12 per 90
Tackle success
61%
Interceptions
81.21 per 90
Clearances
172.58 per 90
Blocks
40.61 per 90
Ball recoveries
456.82 per 90
Duels won
335.00 per 90
Duel success
65%
Aerial duels won
10.15 per 90
Aerial success
25%
Errors leading to a shot
20.30 per 90

Discipline

Fouls committed
81.21 per 90
Was fouled
60.91 per 90
Yellow cards
30.45 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated