Soriba Diaoune
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Assists0.51 per 90
2026-276.97Average ratingLille2026-273Appearances178 minutes
2026-270.31Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
2025-261Goals0.47 per 90
2025-261Assists0.47 per 90
2025-266.62Average ratingLille2025-2610Appearances192 minutes
2025-261.25Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
25% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
4 Shots0 Goals0.31xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | RC Lens | 57' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-10-30 | RC Lens | 33' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-10-30 | RC Lens | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-10-30 | RC Lens | 20' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.22 |
| 2026-02-14 | Stade Brestois | 20' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-14 | Stade Brestois | 2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-01 | Olympique Lyonnais | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-01 | Olympique Lyonnais | 86' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-25 | RC Strasbourg | 90+4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-01-25 | RC Strasbourg | 82' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.35 |
| 2026-01-25 | RC Strasbourg | 75' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-16 | Paris Saint-Germain | 83' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-12-14 | Auxerre | 80' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-26 | Metz | 90+10' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | Lille | 3 | 178 | 0 | 1 | 0.31 | 6.97 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Lille | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Lille | 10 | 192 | 1 | 1 | 1.25 | 6.62 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Lille | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Lille | 11 | 66 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.53 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Lille | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Soriba Diaoune historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Lille U19 to LilleTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 42.02 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.51 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 21.01 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.51 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.470.24 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.51 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.200.10 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.51 per 90
- Offsides
- 21.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 11156.12 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4824.27 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 21.01 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 42.02 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2814.16 per 90
- Ball carries
- 3216.18 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 52.53 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 42.02 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 105.06 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3919.72 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 21.01 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 21.01 per 90
- Clearances
- 31.52 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 115.56 per 90
- Duels won
- 136.57 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 42.02 per 90
- Aerial success
- 57%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.51 per 90
- Was fouled
- 31.52 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 104.69 per 90
- Shots on target
- 41.88 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 20.94 per 90
- Key passes
- 52.34 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.390.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 12156.72 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5023.44 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.47 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.94 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 40%
- Successful dribbles
- 41.88 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Dispossessed
- 52.34 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3616.88 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.94 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 10.47 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.94 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 73.28 per 90
- Duels won
- 115.16 per 90
- Duel success
- 34%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.47 per 90
- Aerial success
- 20%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 52.34 per 90
- Was fouled
- 31.41 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated