Esteban Lepaul

Forward · France · Stade Rennais · No. 9 · Born 18 Apr 2000 (age 26)

2026-274Goals0.79 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-277.07Average ratingStade Rennais
2026-276Appearances453 minutes
2026-273.40Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.60
Latest€32.0mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

50% on target
73' blocked · xG 0.06 · vs Auxerre · for Stade Rennais55' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Auxerre · for Stade Rennais43' saved · xG 0.11 · vs Auxerre · for Stade Rennais35' saved · xG 0.07 · vs Auxerre · for Stade Rennais90+1' saved · xG 0.07 · vs Olympique Lyonnais · for Stade Rennais85' blocked · xG 0.13 · vs Olympique Lyonnais · for Stade Rennais78' missed · xG 0.27 · vs Olympique Lyonnais · for Stade Rennais64' missed · xG 0.08 · vs Olympique de Marseille · for Stade Rennais62' missed · xG 0.08 · vs Olympique de Marseille · for Stade Rennais81' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Angers · for Stade Rennais79' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Angers · for Stade Rennais58' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Angers · for Stade Rennais45+4' saved · xG 0.15 · vs Angers · for Stade Rennais31' saved · xG 0.08 · vs Angers · for Stade Rennais5' saved · xG 0.28 · vs Angers · for Stade Rennais89' missed · xG 0.07 · vs Le Mans · for Stade Rennais41' saved · xG 0.06 · vs Le Mans · for Stade Rennais39' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Le Mans · for Stade Rennais21' saved · xG 0.05 · vs Le Mans · for Stade Rennais26' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Paris Saint-Germain · for Stade Rennais15' goal · xG 0.39 · vs Auxerre · for Stade Rennais90+6' goal · xG 0.79 · vs Le Mans · for Stade Rennais5' goal · xG 0.12 · vs Le Mans · for Stade Rennais38' goal · xG 0.41 · vs Paris Saint-Germain · for Stade Rennais
24 Shots4 Goals3.49xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-11Stade RennaisAuxerre73'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.06
2026-10-11Stade RennaisAuxerre55'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.06
2026-10-11Stade RennaisAuxerre43'SavedOpen playHeader0.11
2026-10-11Stade RennaisAuxerre35'SavedOpen playHeader0.07
2026-10-11Stade RennaisAuxerre15'GoalOpen playRight foot0.39
2026-09-19Stade RennaisOlympique Lyonnais90+1'SavedCounter-attackRight foot0.07
2026-09-19Stade RennaisOlympique Lyonnais85'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.13
2026-09-19Stade RennaisOlympique Lyonnais78'Off targetOpen playHeader0.27
2026-09-11Stade RennaisOlympique de Marseille64'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.08
2026-09-11Stade RennaisOlympique de Marseille62'Off targetOpen playHeader0.08
2026-09-06Stade RennaisAngers81'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.03
2026-09-06Stade RennaisAngers79'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-09-06Stade RennaisAngers58'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.02
2026-09-06Stade RennaisAngers45+4'SavedOpen playRight foot0.15
2026-09-06Stade RennaisAngers31'SavedOpen playRight foot0.08
2026-09-06Stade RennaisAngers5'SavedCounter-attackHeader0.28
2026-08-30Stade RennaisLe Mans90+6'GoalPenaltyRight foot0.79
2026-08-30Stade RennaisLe Mans89'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.07
2026-08-30Stade RennaisLe Mans41'SavedOpen playRight foot0.06
2026-08-30Stade RennaisLe Mans39'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.06
2026-08-30Stade RennaisLe Mans21'SavedOpen playRight foot0.05
2026-08-30Stade RennaisLe Mans5'GoalOpen playRight foot0.12
2026-08-23Stade RennaisParis Saint-Germain38'GoalOpen playRight foot0.41
2026-08-23Stade RennaisParis Saint-Germain26'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.05

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais6453403.407.07
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Stade Rennais67530—9.30
2025-26League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais322,53020515.147.07
2025-26League Ligue 1 Angers2175100.606.70
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais318000—6.27
2024-25League Ligue 1 Angers281,629905.236.88
2024-25Cup Coupe de France Angers323540—8.27
2023-24League Ligue 2 Angers1769333—6.92

Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.

Esteban Lepaul historical transfers

  • 2025-08-28Angers to Stade Rennais13.5M €
  • 2024-01-25Sas Épinal to Angers150k €
  • 2023-07-05US Orléans to Sas ÉpinalFree
  • 2021-07-01Sas Épinal to US OrléansFree
  • 2020-08-18Olympique Lyonnais 2 to Sas ÉpinalFree
  • 2019-07-01Olympique Lyon U19 to Olympique Lyonnais 2Transfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
244.77 per 90
Shots on target
132.58 per 90
Shooting accuracy
54%
Shots blocked
20.40 per 90
Key passes
50.99 per 90
Expected assists
0.140.03 per 90
Chances created
10.20 per 90
Big chances missed
40.79 per 90
Expected goals on target
3.780.75 per 90
Offsides
10.20 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
15630.99 per 90
Accurate passes
8316.49 per 90
Pass accuracy
86%
Accurate long balls
40.79 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Successful dribbles
10.20 per 90
Dribble success
25%
Passes in the opposition half
469.14 per 90
Ball carries
367.15 per 90
Progressive carries
71.39 per 90
Dispossessed
61.19 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
81.59 per 90
Possession lost
326.36 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
20.40 per 90
Tackle success
100%
Interceptions
20.40 per 90
Clearances
40.79 per 90
Blocks
10.20 per 90
Ball recoveries
81.59 per 90
Duels won
132.58 per 90
Duel success
36%
Aerial duels won
71.39 per 90
Aerial success
41%

Discipline

Fouls committed
20.40 per 90
Was fouled
30.60 per 90
Yellow cards
20.40 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated