Ante Palaversa
Viewing
2023-246.58Average ratingTroyes
2023-240Assists0.00 per 90
2023-240Goals0.00 per 90
2023-246Appearances201 minutes
2023-24—Expected goals
Latest€590kMarket valueMidfielder
2022-237.25Average ratingTroyes
2022-230Assists0.00 per 90
2022-231Goals3.10 per 90
2022-232Appearances29 minutes
2022-230.51Expected goals
Latest€590kMarket valueMidfielder
2020-216.70Average ratingGetafe
2020-210Assists0.00 per 90
2020-210Goals0.00 per 90
2020-212Appearances7 minutes
2020-21—Expected goals
Latest€590kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2023-24
Ligue 2
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Aberdeen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League Premiership | Aberdeen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Aberdeen | 5 | 117 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2025-26 | League Premiership | Aberdeen | 21 | 561 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.64 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Aberdeen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Premiership | Aberdeen | 35 | 1,797 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.89 |
| 2023-24 | League Ligue 2 | Troyes | 6 | 201 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.58 |
| 2022-23 | League Ligue 1 | Troyes | 2 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0.51 | 7.25 |
| 2021-22 | League First Division A | KV Kortrijk | 31 | 2,346 | 1 | 3 | — | 6.75 |
| 2020-21 | League La Liga | Getafe | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Copa del Rey | Getafe | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2020-21 | League First Division A | KV Kortrijk | 9 | 493 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.74 |
| 2020-21 | League LaLiga | Getafe | 13 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2019-20 | League First Division A | KV Oostende | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | HNK Hajduk Split | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Ante Palaversa historical transfers
- 2024-08-08Troyes to AberdeenTransfer
- 2022-08-31Manchester City to TroyesTransfer
- 2021-01-26Manchester City to KV KortrijkLoan
- 2020-08-31Manchester City to GetafeLoan
- 2019-07-03Manchester City to KV OostendeLoan
- 2019-02-05Manchester City to HNK Hajduk SplitLoan
- 2019-01-31HNK Hajduk Split to Manchester City6.3M €
- 2018-07-01HNK Hajduk Split II to HNK Hajduk SplitTransfer
- 2017-07-01HNK Hajduk Split U17 to HNK Hajduk Split IITransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 14263.58 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9140.75 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 104.48 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.45 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3616.12 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.45 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 31.34 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3214.33 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.90 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 20.90 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.90 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.90 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 156.72 per 90
- Duels won
- 62.69 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.45 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.90 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.90 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.45 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 13.10 per 90
- Shots on target
- 13.10 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 26.21 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.020.06 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.160.50 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2165.17 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1443.45 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 93%
- Accurate long balls
- 13.10 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 721.72 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 39.31 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 13.10 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 13.10 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 721.72 per 90
- Duels won
- 13.10 per 90
- Duel success
- 100%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 225.71 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 10128.57 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 451.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 57%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 338.57 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 451.43 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 338.57 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 338.57 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Duel success
- 0%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 112.86 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated