Rubén Iranzo
Viewing
2025-266.70Average ratingValencia
2025-261Appearances3 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€580kMarket valueDefender
2023-246.80Average ratingValencia
2023-241Appearances10 minutes
2023-240Goals0.00 per 90
2023-240Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€580kMarket valueDefender
2021-226.20Average ratingValencia
2021-224Appearances134 minutes
2021-220Goals0.00 per 90
2021-220Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€580kMarket valueDefender
Season2025-26
La Liga
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Valencia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Valencia | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Valencia | 5 | 292 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.50 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Valencia | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Valencia | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga | Valencia | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League La Liga | Valencia | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | Valencia | 2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2023-24 | League LaLiga | Valencia | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Copa del Rey | Valencia | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.00 |
| 2022-23 | League LaLiga | Valencia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League La Liga | Valencia | 4 | 134 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Copa del Rey | Valencia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League LaLiga | Valencia | 11 | 134 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
Rubén Iranzo historical transfers
- 2026-08-26Valencia Mestalla U21 to Real ZaragozaFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6180.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 260.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 100%
- Accurate long balls
- 130.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 130.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 260.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 130.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 130.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1199.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 654.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 100%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 545.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 218.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 19.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 19.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 218.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 100%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.67 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Hit woodwork
- 10.67 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6946.34 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3825.52 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 21.34 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2013.43 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 106.72 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 32.01 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 21.34 per 90
- Clearances
- 64.03 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 85.37 per 90
- Duels won
- 32.01 per 90
- Duel success
- 27%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.34 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 21.34 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated