Denzel Dumfries
2026-276.60Average ratingReal Madrid
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances80 minutes
2026-270.16Expected goals
€26.0mMarket valueMidfielder
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
43% on target56 Shots10 Goals8.14xG on map
Club
Season
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-26 | Real Madrid | Real Sociedad | 44+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-08-22 | Real Madrid | Espanyol | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-22 | Real Madrid | Espanyol | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-22 | Real Madrid | Espanyol | 32' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-08-22 | Real Madrid | Espanyol | 19' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-12 | Inter | Como | 71' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-12 | Inter | Como | 57' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.25 |
| 2026-04-05 | Inter | AS Roma | 79' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-05 | Inter | AS Roma | 76' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-03-22 | Inter | Fiorentina | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-14 | Inter | Atalanta | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-03-14 | Inter | Atalanta | 47' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2025-10-29 | Inter | Fiorentina | 55' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-10-29 | Inter | Fiorentina | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-10-25 | Inter | SSC Napoli | 44+3' | Hit the woodwork | From throw-in | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-18 | Inter | AS Roma | 49' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-04 | Inter | Cremonese | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-21 | Inter | Sassuolo | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-09-13 | Inter | Juventus | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-31 | Inter | Udinese | 16' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.86 |
| 2025-08-25 | Inter | Torino | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-18 | Inter | Lazio | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-05-18 | Inter | Lazio | 78' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.18 |
| 2025-03-08 | Inter | Monza | 49' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-08 | Inter | Monza | 36' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-08 | Inter | Monza | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-02-22 | Inter | Genoa | 47' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-22 | Inter | Genoa | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-16 | Inter | Juventus | 44' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-02-16 | Inter | Juventus | 42' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-02-16 | Inter | Juventus | 18' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.53 |
| 2025-02-02 | Inter | AC Milan | 89+2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-02-02 | Inter | AC Milan | 89+1' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-01-26 | Inter | Lecce | 56' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-01-19 | Inter | Empoli | 81' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-19 | Inter | Empoli | 78' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-19 | Inter | Empoli | 75' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.60 |
| 2025-01-15 | Inter | Bologna | 22' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-15 | Inter | Bologna | 18' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.97 |
| 2024-12-23 | Inter | Como | 71' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-12-23 | Inter | Como | 71' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-12-23 | Inter | Como | 32' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2024-12-16 | Inter | Lazio | 52' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.20 |
| 2024-12-16 | Inter | Lazio | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-16 | Inter | Lazio | 35' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.11 |
| 2024-12-06 | Inter | Parma | 61' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-12-06 | Inter | Parma | 51' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-06 | Inter | Parma | 16' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-03 | Inter | Venezia | 60' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-03 | Inter | Venezia | 48' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.10 |
| 2024-10-27 | Inter | Juventus | 52' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-10-27 | Inter | Juventus | 21' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2024-10-20 | Inter | AS Roma | 83' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2024-10-20 | Inter | AS Roma | 75' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-09-15 | Inter | Monza | 87' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.59 |
| 2024-09-15 | Inter | Monza | 83' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Real Madrid | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 6.60 |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 44.50 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.13 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 22.25 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.01 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.070.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5359.63 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2730.38 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1314.63 per 90
- Ball carries
- 77.88 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 11.13 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 11.13 per 90
- Possession lost
- 910.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 33.38 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 11.13 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 11.13 per 90
- Duels won
- 55.63 per 90
- Duel success
- 83%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.13 per 90
- Was fouled
- 11.13 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC