Nelson Deossa
Viewing
2026-276.89Average ratingReal Betis
2026-271Assists0.27 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-278Appearances328 minutes
2026-270.58Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.58
Latest€9.8mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.78Average ratingReal Betis
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2620Appearances736 minutes
2025-260.44Expected goals
Latest€9.8mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
29% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
17 Shots0 Goals0.58xG on map
1 shot was taken from beyond 40 m and falls outside the map. Still counted above.
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Osasuna | 90+2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-10-11 | Osasuna | 90' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-10-11 | Osasuna | 89' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-20 | Deportivo de A Coruña | 41' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-17 | Getafe | 62' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-17 | Getafe | 41' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-14 | Villarreal | 86' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-14 | Villarreal | 85' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-09-14 | Villarreal | 70' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-09-04 | Real Madrid | 90+2' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-04 | Real Madrid | 81' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-29 | Levante UD | 90+6' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-25 | Valencia | 70' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-25 | Valencia | 69' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-25 | Valencia | 45+5' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-08-25 | Valencia | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-08-21 | Real Sociedad | 85' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-17 | FC Barcelona | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-12 | Osasuna | 83' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-08 | Getafe | 19' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-15 | Mallorca | 90+3' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-01 | Valencia | 69' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-01 | Valencia | 54' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-01 | Valencia | 39' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-01 | Valencia | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-25 | Deportivo Alavés | 82' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-04 | Real Madrid | 44' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-04 | Real Madrid | 34' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-04 | Real Madrid | 24' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-15 | Rayo Vallecano | 41' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-30 | Sevilla | 11' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-23 | Girona FC | 86' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-02 | Mallorca | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-14 | Levante UD | 39' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-14 | Levante UD | 21' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Real Betis | 8 | 328 | 0 | 1 | 0.58 | 6.89 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Real Betis | 5 | 119 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.85 |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Real Betis | 4 | 145 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Real Betis | 20 | 736 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 6.78 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Betis | 4 | 315 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.00 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Real Betis | 31 | 736 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.78 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Real Betis | 10 | 440 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.81 |
| 2024-25 | League Liga MX, Clausura | CF Monterrey | 21 | 1,454 | 5 | 1 | — | 7.32 |
| 2024-25 | League Liga MX, Apertura | CF Pachuca | 16 | 1,215 | 2 | 2 | — | 7.35 |
| 2023 | Cup Copa Colombia | Atlético Nacional | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | League Primera A 2023, Apertura | Atlético Nacional | 22 | 1,463 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.96 |
| 2023-24 | League Liga MX, Clausura | CF Pachuca | 21 | 1,046 | 5 | 2 | — | 7.20 |
| 2023 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Atlético Nacional | 8 | 433 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2022 | Cup Copa Colombia | Junior Barranquilla | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Estudiantes de La Plata | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
Nelson Deossa historical transfers
- 2025-08-04CF Monterrey to Real Betis11.7M €
- 2025-01-09CF Pachuca to CF Monterrey5.8M €
- 2024-01-01Independiente Yumbo to CF Pachuca1.4M €
- 2023-01-24Independiente Yumbo to Atlético NacionalLoan
- 2022-07-09Independiente Yumbo to Junior BarranquillaLoan
- 2022-01-26Independiente Yumbo to Estudiantes de La PlataLoan
- 2021-01-01Unknown to Independiente YumboTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 174.66 per 90
- Shots on target
- 51.37 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 30.82 per 90
- Key passes
- 61.65 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.340.09 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.27 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.27 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.930.26 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 30483.41 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 17848.84 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 164.39 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 71.92 per 90
- Dribble success
- 78%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 12233.48 per 90
- Ball carries
- 8723.87 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 102.74 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 51.37 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 143.84 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5615.37 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 51.37 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 41.10 per 90
- Clearances
- 113.02 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 246.59 per 90
- Duels won
- 277.41 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 71.92 per 90
- Aerial success
- 37%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 71.92 per 90
- Was fouled
- 41.10 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 182.20 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 60.73 per 90
- Key passes
- 80.98 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.320.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 50962.24 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 26632.53 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 91.10 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 242.93 per 90
- Dribble success
- 80%
- Dispossessed
- 182.20 per 90
- Possession lost
- 10212.47 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.86 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 60.73 per 90
- Clearances
- 121.47 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 425.14 per 90
- Duels won
- 8810.76 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 263.18 per 90
- Aerial success
- 68%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 172.08 per 90
- Was fouled
- 242.93 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.37 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated