Kaiki
2026-277.33Average ratingComo
2026-274Appearances206 minutes
2026-271Goals0.44 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€14.8mMarket valueDefender
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
33% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
6 Shots1 Goals0.70xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | AS Roma | 47' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-10-11 | AS Roma | 31' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-14 | Parma | 83' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-09-14 | Parma | 75' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-09-14 | Parma | 40' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.21 |
| 2026-08-30 | SSC Napoli | 88' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Como | 4 | 206 | 1 | 0 | 0.70 | 7.33 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Como | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup Champions League | Como | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Brazil | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2026 | Int'l cup CONMEBOL Libertadores | Cruzeiro | 6 | 516 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.22 |
| 2026 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Cruzeiro | 2 | 169 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.55 |
| 2026 | League Brasileiro Serie A | Cruzeiro | 16 | 1,418 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.69 |
| 2025 | Int'l cup CONMEBOL Sudamericana | Cruzeiro | 5 | 63 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Cruzeiro | 8 | 682 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.34 |
| 2025 | League Brasileiro Serie A | Cruzeiro | 34 | 2,999 | 1 | 5 | — | 7.13 |
| 2024 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Cruzeiro | 13 | 132 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024 | League Brasileirão Betano | Cruzeiro | 36 | 1,193 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2023 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Cruzeiro | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2023 | League Brasileirão Série A | Cruzeiro | 29 | 254 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
| 2022 | League Brasileiro Série B | Cruzeiro | 10 | 251 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.58 |
| 2021 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Cruzeiro | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.25 |
| 2021 | League Brasileiro Série B | Cruzeiro | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Kaiki historical transfers
- 2026-07-02Cruzeiro to ComoLoan
- 2022-01-01Cruzeiro U20 to CruzeiroTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 62.62 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.87 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 10.44 per 90
- Key passes
- 41.75 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.580.25 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.44 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.44 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.990.43 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.44 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 17375.58 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8938.88 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.87 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 31.31 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 83.50 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5323.16 per 90
- Ball carries
- 4820.97 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 52.18 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 52.18 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2510.92 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 31.31 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 10.44 per 90
- Clearances
- 73.06 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.87 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 125.24 per 90
- Duels won
- 219.17 per 90
- Duel success
- 66%
- Aerial duels won
- 41.75 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.44 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.44 per 90
- Was fouled
- 41.75 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated