Pablo García
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
50% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
1 shot was taken from beyond 40 m and falls outside the map. Still counted above.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Real Racing Club | Valencia | 90+2' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-10-11 | Real Racing Club | Valencia | 87' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-19 | Real Racing Club | Celta Vigo | 26' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-12 | Real Racing Club | Deportivo Alavés | 55' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-12 | Real Racing Club | Deportivo Alavés | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-09-12 | Real Racing Club | Deportivo Alavés | 17' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-05 | Real Racing Club | Rayo Vallecano | 52' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-05 | Real Racing Club | Rayo Vallecano | 28' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-05 | Real Racing Club | Rayo Vallecano | 16' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-08-29 | Real Betis | Levante UD | 77' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-08-25 | Real Betis | Valencia | 83' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.28 |
| 2026-08-21 | Real Betis | Real Sociedad | 90+1' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-04 | Real Betis | Espanyol | 90+4' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-04 | Real Betis | Espanyol | 80' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-25 | Real Betis | Deportivo Alavés | 90+2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-15 | Real Betis | Rayo Vallecano | 89' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-30 | Real Betis | Sevilla | 57' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-30 | Real Betis | Sevilla | 21' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-02 | Real Betis | Mallorca | 90+3' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-02 | Real Betis | Mallorca | 89' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-19 | Real Betis | Real Sociedad | 90+5' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.48 |
| 2025-08-31 | Real Betis | Athletic Club | 31' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-31 | Real Betis | Athletic Club | 21' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-08-22 | Real Betis | Deportivo Alavés | 90+2' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-08-22 | Real Betis | Deportivo Alavés | 67' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2025-26. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Real Racing Club | 4 | 233 | 1 | 0 | 0.46 | 6.63 |
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Real Betis | 3 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0.41 | 6.80 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Real Betis | 4 | 102 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Real Betis | 3 | 51 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Real Racing Club | 5 | 237 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | Real Betis | 15 | 378 | 0 | 0 | 1.22 | 6.49 |
| 2025 | National team U19 European Championship | Spain U19 | 5 | 399 | 4 | 1 | — | 7.78 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Betis | 5 | 194 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.28 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Real Betis | 25 | 388 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.49 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Real Betis | 9 | 156 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.48 |
| 2024-25 | League La Liga | Real Betis | 3 | 36 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Real Betis | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga | Real Betis | 7 | 36 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 123.80 per 90
- Shots on target
- 61.90 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 20.63 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.63 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.070.02 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.32 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.100.35 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 12940.88 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5818.38 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 91%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.63 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 41.27 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3912.36 per 90
- Ball carries
- 4915.53 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 103.17 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 92.85 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 103.17 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3310.46 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.32 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 30.95 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 113.49 per 90
- Duels won
- 134.12 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.32 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.95 per 90
- Was fouled
- 72.22 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.32 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 93.48 per 90
- Shots on target
- 51.93 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 56%
- Shots blocked
- 10.39 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.040.02 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.39 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.890.34 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 9837.85 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4216.22 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 91%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.77 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 41.55 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2810.82 per 90
- Ball carries
- 3413.13 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 41.55 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 72.70 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 93.48 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2810.82 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.39 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 72.70 per 90
- Duels won
- 93.48 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 31.16 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 35.29 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.76 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 11.76 per 90
- Key passes
- 23.53 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.030.05 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.210.38 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 3154.71 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1628.24 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1119.41 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1526.47 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 610.59 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 23.53 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 11.76 per 90
- Possession lost
- 58.82 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 35.29 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 47.06 per 90
- Duels won
- 47.06 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.76 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 35.29 per 90
- Was fouled
- 47.06 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 11.76 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 133.10 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.95 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 31%
- Shots blocked
- 20.48 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.48 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.130.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 20649.05 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7818.57 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 51.19 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 51.19 per 90
- Dribble success
- 29%
- Dispossessed
- 102.38 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6415.24 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 51.19 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 40.95 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.24 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 235.48 per 90
- Duels won
- 245.71 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 51.19 per 90
- Was fouled
- 92.14 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.160.39 per 90
- Offsides
- 12.50 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2460.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 922.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 25.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 12.50 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 717.50 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 12.50 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 37.50 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1025.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 37.50 per 90
- Duels won
- 12.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated