Giacomo Quagliata
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
29% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.
No shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | Osasuna | 4' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-10-16 | Levante UD | 37' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-20 | Real Betis | 80' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-13 | Getafe | 76' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-13 | Getafe | 40' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-13 | Getafe | 35' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-09-05 | Villarreal | 27' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-31 | UD Las Palmas | 81' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-17 | FC Andorra | 76' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-17 | FC Andorra | 42' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-05-08 | Cádiz | 18' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-05-08 | Cádiz | 18' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-01 | Leganés | 54' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-25 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 58' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-12 | Huesca | 70' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-12 | Huesca | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-12 | Huesca | 7' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-04 | Málaga CF | 49' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-04 | Málaga CF | 44' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.00 |
| 2026-03-31 | Córdoba | 30' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.34 |
| 2026-03-31 | Córdoba | 3' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-28 | Sporting Gijón | 90+6' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-28 | Sporting Gijón | 90+3' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-21 | Real Zaragoza | 39' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-21 | Real Zaragoza | 22' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-14 | AD Ceuta | 62' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-14 | AD Ceuta | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-01 | Real Sociedad B | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-31 | Cultural Leonesa | 57' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-31 | Cultural Leonesa | 15' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-25 | Real Racing Club | 55' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-04 | Cádiz | 45+1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-13 | Real Sociedad B | 66' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-13 | Real Sociedad B | 32' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-16 | Córdoba | 60' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-11-16 | Córdoba | 51' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-26 | Real Valladolid | 52' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-13 | Mirandés | 44' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2025-26. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Deportivo de A Coruña | 11 | 874 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 6.47 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Deportivo de A Coruña | 5 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Deportivo de A Coruña | 4 | 366 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.47 |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Deportivo de A Coruña | 38 | 2,875 | 2 | 1 | 1.73 | 6.62 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Deportivo de A Coruña | 40 | 2,875 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.62 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Deportivo de A Coruña | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | Cremonese | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coppa Italia | Cremonese | 3 | 268 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2022-23 | League Serie A | Cremonese | 20 | 719 | 0 | 1 | 0.48 | 6.45 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Coppa Italia | Cremonese | 5 | 290 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.98 |
| 2021-22 | League Eredivisie | Heracles Almelo | 32 | 2,704 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.87 |
| 2020-21 | League Eredivisie | Heracles Almelo | 30 | 2,061 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.73 |
| 2019-20 | League Eredivisie | Heracles Almelo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 70.72 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.21 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 111.13 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.940.10 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.21 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.10 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.280.03 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 57058.70 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 24725.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 131.34 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 90.93 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 24%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.93 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 13614.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 12713.08 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 50.51 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.31 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 131.34 per 90
- Possession lost
- 14514.93 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.41 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 151.54 per 90
- Clearances
- 222.27 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.21 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 454.63 per 90
- Duels won
- 363.71 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 60.62 per 90
- Aerial success
- 35%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 131.34 per 90
- Was fouled
- 161.65 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.21 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 310.97 per 90
- Shots on target
- 100.31 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 32%
- Shots blocked
- 50.16 per 90
- Key passes
- 290.91 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 164551.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 75623.67 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 280.88 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 270.85 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 200.63 per 90
- Dribble success
- 41%
- Dispossessed
- 100.31 per 90
- Possession lost
- 39112.24 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 210.66 per 90
- Tackle success
- 49%
- Interceptions
- 321.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 672.10 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1183.69 per 90
- Duels won
- 1263.94 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 210.66 per 90
- Aerial success
- 53%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 351.10 per 90
- Was fouled
- 431.35 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 90.28 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 91.13 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.13 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 11%
- Shots blocked
- 40.50 per 90
- Key passes
- 131.63 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.960.12 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.020.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 44956.20 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 16720.90 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.88 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 151.88 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 28%
- Successful dribbles
- 101.25 per 90
- Dribble success
- 48%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 10713.39 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 60.75 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 101.25 per 90
- Possession lost
- 14518.15 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 81.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 80%
- Interceptions
- 111.38 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.88 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.25 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 577.13 per 90
- Duels won
- 344.26 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.25 per 90
- Aerial success
- 13%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 131.63 per 90
- Was fouled
- 121.50 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 10.13 per 90
Data updated