Aliou Dieng
2026-276.75Average ratingValencia
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-276Appearances232 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Valencia | 6 | 232 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Valencia | 3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Valencia | 7 | 240 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.76 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Mali | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2025 | National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF | Mali | 10 | 669 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup CAF Champions League | Al Ahly FC | 8 | 683 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025 | National team Africa Cup of Nations | Mali | 4 | 359 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Mali | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Saudi Pro League | Al-Kholood | 30 | 2,635 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.04 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup CAF Champions League | Al Ahly FC | 5 | 245 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Mali | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | National team Africa Cup of Nations | Mali | 5 | 146 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, CAF | Mali | 8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup CAF Champions League | Al Ahly FC | 12 | 891 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Mali | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup CAF Champions League | Al Ahly FC | 11 | 830 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.96 |
| 2021 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Mali | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | National team Africa Cup of Nations | Mali | 4 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup CAF Champions League | Al Ahly FC | 11 | 848 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.88 |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup CAF Champions League | Al Ahly FC | 10 | 707 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.02 |
| 2018 | Int'l cup CAF Champions League | MC Alger | 6 | 500 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.82 |
Aliou Dieng historical transfers
- 2026-07-07Al Ahly FC to ValenciaFree
- 2024-07-26Al Ahly FC to Al-KholoodLoan
- 2019-07-05MC Alger to Al Ahly FC1.1M €
- 2018-01-15Djoliba AC to MC Alger40k €
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.39 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.050.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 16463.62 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10239.57 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 31.16 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.39 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5420.95 per 90
- Ball carries
- 4015.52 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 20.78 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 41.55 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 83.10 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3011.64 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 62.33 per 90
- Tackle success
- 55%
- Interceptions
- 10.39 per 90
- Clearances
- 72.72 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.39 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 176.59 per 90
- Duels won
- 176.59 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 31.16 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 62.33 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.78 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated